Dragos Buhagiar

Surname; Dragos
Name: Buhagiar
Date of birth: 19 August 1965
Place of birth: Braila
Adress: Bucharest, Romania
Email adress: dragosbuhagiar@gmail.com

STUDIES 1986 - 1992 Plastic Arts Academy "Nicolae Grigorescu" Bucharest

ACTIVITIES

  • 1992 - 2000 Stage and Costume Designer at The Small Theatre Bucharest
  • 1994 - 1998 Stage and Costume Designer at The National Theatre Bucharest
  • 1997 - 2000 Visiting Professor at The National Academy of Film an Theatre
  • From 1995 Member of Union of the Plastic Artists (U.A.P.)
  • From 1993 Member of Theatre Union from Romania (UNITER)

AWARDS

  • 2012 - Romanian Comedy Festival – FestCO – best set design and costumes award for "CARNIVAL STUFF", National Theatre "Radu Stanca" from Sibiu
  • 2011 – Romanian Theatre Union (UNITER) – best set design and costumes award for "SHAKING SHAKESPEARE" German Theatre from Timisoara
  • 2011 - Romanian Comedy Festival – FestCO – best set design and costumes award for "A STORMY NIGHT", National Theatre "Vasile Alecsandri" from Iasi and "PUBLIC OPINION", National Theatre "Radu Stanca" from Sibiu
  • 2008 - International Associaton of Theatre Critics Romania Award for "Best Stage Designer of the Year"
  • 2007 - Romanian Theatre Union (UNITER) - Best Set Design and Costumes Award for "Elisaveta Bam" - L.S.Bulandra Theatre Bucharest
  • 2005 - Festival of Contemporary Playwritings Brasov, Best Set and Costumes
  • Award for "Amy's View", Small Theatre Bucharest and for "The Colonel and The Birds", L. S. Bulandra Theatre Bucharest
  • 2004 - UNITER Best Set Design and Costumes Award for "Oblomov", L.S.Bulandra Theatre Bucharest
  • 2004 - The Plastic Artists' Union (UAP) Award - "Best Set Design and Costumes" for "The Alchimist" , Odeon Theatre Bucharest and "Oblomov" , L.S.Bulandra Theatre Bucharest
  • 2003 - UNITER Best Set Design and Costumes Award for "The Alchimist", Odeon Theatre Bucharest and "Baal", The Small Theatre Bucharest
  • 2001 - Festival of Contemporary Playwritings Brasov, Best Set and Costumes Award (ex equo)_for "Saragosa 66 Days", Odeon Theatre Bucharest
  • 2000 - CONNEX' EXCELLENCY AWARD FOR IMAGINATION IN IMAGE
  • 1997 - UNITER Best Set Design and Costumes Award for "Chira Chiralina" , "Maria Filotti" Theatre Braila, and "Boss Grady's Boys", Sica Alexandrescu Theatre Brasov.
  • 1996 - AICT Award for Best Set Design and Costumes of the Year
  • 1996 - UNITER Best Set Design and Costumes Award for "Roberto Zucco" National Theatre Bucharest and "Zhao, the Orphan" Young Theatre PIatra Neamt.
  • 1994 - Fashion National Fstival - First Prize for Haut Couture for MIlea Collection
  • 1992 - National Theatre Festival "I.L. Caragiale", "Best Costumes" Award for "Jaques and his Master" , Small Theatre Bucharest

THEATRE PLAYS

DONE

  • 2014 Oct. – Hungarian Theatre from Cluj Napoca – Rou – "LES FIANCES DE LOCHES" by Georges Feydeau, directed by Alexandru Dabija
    set design | costume design
  • 2014 Sept. - National Theatre "Radu Stanca" from Sibiu –Rou – "MARAT-SADE" by Peter Weiss, directed by Charles Muller
    set design | costume design | light design
  • 2014 Mai - National Theatre "Radu Stanca" from Sibiu –Rou – "OIDIP" screen play by Silviu Purcarete, after Sofocle, directed By Silviu Purcarete
    set design | costume design
  • 2014 Mar. - German Theatre from Timisoara – Rou - "CABARET" by Joe Masteroff, directed by Razvan Mazilu
    set design | costume design | light design
  • 2014 Feb. - National Theatre from Budapest – Hu – "AS YOU LIKE IT" by William Shakespear, directed by Silviu Purcarete
    costume design
  • 2013 Nov. - Hungarian Theatre from Cluj Napoca – Rou – "POWER TO THE CHILDREN" by Roger Vitrac, directed by Silviu Purcarete
    set design | costume design
  • 2013 Sept. - National Theatre "Lucian Blaga" from Cluj Napoca – Rou - "CE FORMIDABLE BORDELLE" by Eugene Ionesco, directed by Silviu Purcarete
    set design | costume design
  • 2013 Jul. - National Theatre "Radu Stanca" from Sibiu – Rou – "THE GRADUATE" adaptation by Terry Johnson after the novel "The graduate" by Charles Webb, directed by Cristian Theodor Popescu
    set design | costume design | light design
  • 2013 Jun. - Theatre D'Esch and National Theatre of Louxembourg – "NIGHT ASYLUM" by Maxim Gorki, directed by Yuri Kordonsky
    set design | costume design | light design
  • 2013 Apr. - Romanian Opera from Timisoara - Rou- "THE FIDDLER ON THE ROOF" music by Jerry Bock, screenplay by Joseph Stein, lyrics by Sheldon Harnick, directed by Gyorghy Korcsmaros
    set design | costume design | light design
  • 2013 Apr. - German Theatre from Timisoara – Rou- "A RESPECTABLE WEDDING" by Bertold.Brecht, directed by Alexandru Dabija
    set design | costume design | light design
  • 2013 Mar. - German Theatre from Timisoara – Rou - "THE SEAGULL" by Anton Pavlovici Cehov, directed by Yuri Kordonschi
    set design | costume design | light design
  • 2013 Feb. – National Theatre "Vasile Alexandri" Iasi – Rou - "THE ITALIAN STRAW HAT" by Eugene Marin Labiche, directed by Silviu Purcarete
    set design | costume design
  • 2013 Jan. - Teatre D'Esch and Grand Theatre de Luxembourg – "WOYZEK" by Georg Buchner, directed by Vlad Masaci
    set design | costume design | light design
  • 2012 Oct. - National Theatre "Vasile Alexandri" Iasi – Rou – "IASII IN CARNAVAL" by Vasile Alexandri, directed by Alexandru Dabija
    set design | costume design
  • 2012 Sept. - Natiaonal Theatre "Ion Luca Caragiale" from Bucharest – Rou – "MASTER LEONIDA FACING THE REACTIONARIES" by Ion Luca Caragiale, directed by Silviu Purcarete
    set design | costume design
  • 2012 Aug. - National Theatre "Radu Stanca" from Sibiu – Rou – "AGAINST DEMOCACY" by Esteve Soler, directed by Alexandru Dabija
    set design | costume design
  • 2012 Jul. - Theatre "Lucia Sturza Bulandra" from Bucharest – Rou – "KING LEAR" by William Shakespeare, directed by Andreu Serban
    set design | costume design
  • 2012 Jul. - National Theatre "Radu Stanca" from Sibiu – Rou – "PLATONOV" by Anton Pavlovici Cehov, directed by Alexandru Dabija
    set design | costume design
  • 2012 Mai - National Theatre "Radu Stanca" from Sibiu – Rou – "GULLIVER'S TRAVELERS" screen play by Silviu Purcarete, inspired from Jonathan Swift opera, directed by Silviu Purcarete
    set design | costume design | light design
  • 2012 Mar. - German Theatre from Timisoara – Rou – "THE GOLDFISH BALL" by Morris Panych, directed by Radu Afrim
    set design | costume design | light design
  • 2012 Feb. - National Theatre "Marin Sorescu" from Craiova – Rou – "A TEMPTEST" after William Shakespeare, directed by Silviu Purcarete
    set design | costume design | light design
  • 2011 Dec. - National Theatre "Mihai Eminescu" from Timisoara –Rou – "FULL MOUNTY" by Terrence McNally, music and lyrics by David Yazbek, directed by Razvan Mazilu
    set design | costume design | light design
  • 2011 Nov. - Metropolis Theatre from Bucharest – Rou – "LOTREC LA BORDEL" after Mario Moretti, Directed by Horatiu Malaiele
    set design | costume design | light design
  • 2011 Jul. - National Theatre "Radu Stanca" from Sibiu – Rou – "THE LAST DAYS OF YOUGHT" after Tadeusz Konwick , directed by Yuri Kordonsky
    set design | costume design | light design
  • 2011 Jul. - National Theatre "Radu Stanca" from Sibiu – Rou – "THE ISLAD" by Gellu Naum, directed by Vlad Masaci
    set design | costume design | light design
  • 2011 Jun. - National Theatre "Lucian Blaga" from Cluj Napoca – Rou – "I AM FLORENTA", directed by Alexandru Dabija
    set design | costume design
  • 2011 Apr. - National Theatre "Radu Stanca" from Sibiu – Rou – "CARNIVAL STUFF" by Ion Luca Caragiale, directed by Silviu Purcarete
    set design | costume design
  • 2011 Jan. German Theatre from Timisoara - "THE MOUNTAINBIKERS" by Volker Schmidt, directed by Radu Alexandru Nica
    set design | costume design
  • 2011 National Theatre "Radu Stanca" from Sibiu - "CARNIVAL STUFF" by I.L. Caragiale, directed by Silviu Purcarete
    set design | costume design
  • 2010 German Theatre from Timisoara - "SHAKING SHAKESPEARE" - Shakespeare, script Lia Bugnar, directed by Alexandru Nica
    set design | costume design
  • 2010 La Comedie de Saint-Etienne - "CE FORMIDABLE BORDELLE" - Eugene Ionesco, directed by Silviu Purcarete
    set design | costume design
  • 2010 National Theatre "Radu Stanca" from Sibiu - "PUBLIC OPINION" by Aurel Baranga, Directed by Cristian Teodor Popescu
    set design | costume design
  • 2010 National Theatre "Radu Stanca" from Sibiu - "FELII" by Lia Bugnar, directed by Lia Bugnar
    set design | costume design
  • 2010 National Theatre "Vasile Alecsandri" from Iasi - "A STORMY NIGHT" by I.L. Caragiale, directed by Alexandru Dabija
    set design | costume design
  • 2009 National Theatre Bucharest -
    "THE GRAND INQUISITOR" - Dostoievski, directed by Radu Penciulescu
    set design | costume design
  • 2009 National Theatre from Sibiu "Radu Stanca" -
    "BREAKING THE WAVES" after Lars von Triers' script, directed by Radu Nica
    set design | costume design
  • 2009 National Theatre from Sibiu "Radu Stanca" -
    "TURANDOT" - Carlo Gozzi, directed by Andry Zoldak
    set design | costume design
  • 2009 National Theatre Bucharest -
    "ALL MY SONS" - Arthur Miller, directed by Ion Caramitru
    set design | costume design
  • 2009 National Theatre from Iasi "Vasile Alecsandri" -
    "THE GIANTS OF THE MOUNTAINS" - Luigi Pirandello, directed by Silviu Purcarete
    set design | costume design
  • 2009 The Small Theatre from Bucharest -
    "THE TEMPEST" - William Shakespeare, directed by Catalina Buzoianu
    set design | costume design
  • 2008 Lucia Sturdza Bulandra Theatre from Bucharest -
    "LEAR" - William Shakespeare, directed by Andrei Serban
    set design
  • 2008 National Theatre from Sibiu "Radu Stanca" -
    "HAMLET" - William Shakespeare, directed by Radu Nica
    set design | costume design
  • 2008 National Theatre from Bucharest -
    "EDWARD III" - William Shakespeare, directed by Alexandru Tocilescu
    set design | costume design
  • 2007 Metropolis Theatre from Bucharest -
    "THE TRUTH GAME" - Lia Bugnar, directed by Dorina Chiriac and Lia Bugnar
  • 2006 National Theatre Bucharest -
    "THE BOURGEOIS GENTILOM" - J.B.P. Molliere, directed by Petrica Ionescu
    set design | costume design
  • 2006 Monday Theatre from Green Hours Bucharest -
    "IT'S ABOUT TO RAIN" - Lia Bugnar, directed by Lia Bugnar
  • 2006 Lucia Sturdza Bulandra Theatre from Bucharest -
    "ELISAVETA BAM" - Daniil Harms, directed by Alexandru Tocilescu
    set design | costume design
  • 2006 Monday Theatre from Green Hours Bucharest -
    "THE CRUMBS" - Lia Bugnar, directed by Dorina Chiriac
  • 2005 The Small Theatre from Bucharest -
    "AMY'S VIEW" - David Hare, directed by Catalina Buzoianu
    set design | costume design
  • 2005 "Sica Alexandrescu" Theatre from Brasov -
    "WAITING FOR GODOT" - Samule Becket, directed by Alexandru Dabija
    set design | costume design
  • 2004 Odeon Theatre Bucharest -
    "LEONCE AND LENA" - Buchner, directed by Alexandru Dabija
    set design | costume design
  • 2003 Monday Theatre from Green Hours Bucharest -
    "BONES FOR OTTO" - directed by Lia Bugnar
  • 2003 Lucia Sturdza Bulandra Theatre from Bucharest -
    "OBLOMOV" - Mihaela Tonitza after Goncearov's novel, directed by Alexandru Tocilescu
  • 2003 Project DCM Foundation -
    "PARADIS SERIES" - directed by Cosmin Manolescu
  • 2002 Monday Theatre from Green Hours Bucharest -
    "YOU DON'T FEEL IT HERE" - Lia Bugnar, directed by Alexandru Dabija
  • 2002 The Small Theatre from Bucharest -
    "BAAL" - Bertold Brecht, directed by Dragos Galgotiu
    set design | costume design
  • 2002 Odeon Theatre Bucharest -
    "THE ALCHIMIST" - Radu Macrinici after Paolo Cohelio's novel
    set design | costume design
  • 2001 Lucia Sturdza Bulandra Theatre Bucharest -
    "THE COLONEL OF THE BIRDS" - Hristo Boicev, directed by Alexandru Dabija
    set design | costume design
  • 2001 Odeon Theatre Bucharest -
    "BLUE ANGEL" - Heinrich Mann, directed by Razvan Mazilu
    set design
  • 2000 Odeon Theatre Bucharest and Smart -
    "BOSS GRADY'S BOYS" - Sebastian Barry, directed by Alexandru Dabija
  • 1999 Small Theatre Bucharest -
    "THE GHOST SONATA" - Strindberg, directed by Cătălina Buzoianu
  • 1999 Odeon Theatre Bucharest and SMART -
    "SARAGOSA 66 DAYS" - Alexandru Dabija on Jan Potocki’s writings, directed by Alexandru Dabija
    set design
  • 1999 Lucia Sturdza Bulandra Theatre Bucharest-
    "MUTTER COURAGE" - Bertolt Brecht, directed by Cătălina Buzoianu
    set design
  • 1999 Constantin Nottara Theatre Bucharest-
    "THE COSTUMES", directed by Dan Puric
  • 1999 National Theatre Bucharest -
    "LOVE IN THE OVERSEAS HALL" - Israel Horovitz, directed by Ion Cojar
  • 1998 Constantin Nottara Theatre Bucharest-
    "ZHAO THE ORPHAN" - Jin Junxiang, directed by Alexandru Dabija
  • 1998 Small Theatre Bucharest -
    "SCHOOL FOR WIVES" - J.B.P. Molière, directed by Alexandru Dabija
  • 1998 Constantin Nottara Theatre Bucharest -
    "LONG DAY'S JOURNEY INTO THE NIGHT" - Eugene O`Neill, directed by Alexandru Dabija
  • 1997 Comedy Theatre Bucharest -
    "COMEDY OF ERRORS" - William Shakespeare, directed by Alexandru Dabija
  • 1997 Young Theatre Piatra Neamţ -
    "DE LA CHAIR AU TRONE" - Amadou Kone, directed by Alexandru Dabija
  • 1997 NATIONAL THEATRE BUCHAREST - "
    THE HEAVEN'S TECHNIQUE" - Mihai Inspirescu, directed by Dan MIcu
    set design
  • 1996 Young Theatre Piatra Neamţ -
    "MUCH ADO ABOUT NOTHING" - William Shakespeare, directed Alexandru Dabija
    set design | costume design
  • 1996 Theatre Schools' International Festival from Tirgoviste -
    "THEATRE COSTUMES SHOW"
  • 1996 Maria Filotti Theatre Brăila -
    "CHIRA CHIRALINA" - Panait Istrati, directed Cătălina Buzoianu
    set design
  • 1995 Small Theatre Bucharest-
    "LES CHEVAUX A LA FENETRE" - Matei Vişniec, directed by Nicolae Scarlat
  • 1995 Sica Alexandrescu Theatre Braşov -
    "BOSS GRADY'S BOYS" - Sebastian Barry, directed by Alexandru Dabija
    set design
  • 1995 National Theatre Bucharest -
    "ANTON PANN" - Lucian Blaga, directed by Dan Micu
  • 1995 Young Theatre Piatra Neamţ - "
    ZHAO THE ORPHAN" - Jin Junxiang, directed by Alexandru Dabija
    set design
  • 1995 National Theatre Bucharest -
    "ROBERTO ZUCCO" - B.M. Coltes - directed by Felix Alexa
    set design
  • 1994 National Theatre Bucharest -
    "ONDINE" - J. Girodoux - directed by Horea Popescu
  • 1994 Odeon Theatre Bucharest-
    "LES BELLES-SOEURS" - Michel Tremblay, directed by Petre Bokor
  • 1994 Small Theatre Bucharest -
    "PEER GYNT" - Henrik Ibsen, directed by Ştefan Iordănescu
  • 1994 National Theatre Bucharest -
    "THE HOUSE OF BERNARDA ALBA" - Frederico Garcia Lorca, directed by Felix Alexa
  • 1994 Lucia Sturdza Bulandra Theatre-
    "CRIME AND CURSES SUITE" on Euripide’s writings, directed by Alexandru Dabija
    set design
  • 1993 Lucia Sturdza Bulandra Theatre Bucharest-
    "THE VISIT" - Friedrich Dürrenmatt, directed by Felix Alexa
  • 1993 Sică Alexandrescu Theatre Brasov-
    "QUASI PER CASO UNA DONNA: ELISABETTA" - Dario Fo, directed by Mihai Lungeanu
  • 1993 Odeon Theatre Bucharest - "
    WITH THE GIPSY GIRLS" - by Cristian Tudor Poescu after Mircea Eliade's novel , directed by Alexandru Hausvater
    set design
  • 1993 Theatrum Mundi, French Institute and Aparte Company -
    "JAQUES LE FATALISTE" on Diderot’s writings, directed by Cristina Ioviţă
  • 1992 Sica Alexandrescu Theatre Braşov -
    "GARDEN PARTY" - Eduard Albee, directed by Eugen Mercus
  • 1992 Sica Alexandrescu Theatre Braşov –
    "PULCINELLA METAMORPHOSIS", directed by Louise Dănceanu
  • 1992 Small Tehatre Bucharest -
    "JAQUES AND HIS MASTER" - Milan Kundera, directed by Petre Boko
  • 1992 National Theatre Bucharest -
    "THE RIVALS" - Sheridan, directed by Horea Popescu
  • 1992 Small Theatre Bucharest -
    "ZOO STORY" - Eduard Albee, directed by Felix Alexa
  • 1991 National Theatre Bucharest -
    "THE CRUCIBLE" - Arthur Miller, directed by Felix Alexa
  • 1991 Bucharest Circus -
    "INTERNATIONAL CIRCUS SHOW", directed by Radu Neag
  • 1991 Inoportun Theatre and UNITER -
    "THE DESTINY'S EMPLOYEE" - Horia Gârbea, directed by Felix Alexa
  • 1991 Small Theatre Bucharest -
    "QUASI PER CASO UNA DONNA: ELISABETTA" - Dario Fo, directed by Mihai Lungeanu
  • 1991 Casandra Studio Bucureşti -
    "QUAI WEST" - Bernard-Marie Koltès, directed by Felix Alexa
  • 1991 Casandra Studio Bucharest -
    "THE LASTS" - Maxim Gorki, directed by Sanda Manu
  • 1990 Maria Filotti Theatre Brăila -
    "TAKE, IANKE AND CADIR" - Victor Ioan Popa, directed by Marius Popescu

SHORT LENGHT MOVIES

  • 1991 "THE CAMELEON", Theatre and Film Academy - Bucharest, directed by Alexandru Solomon
  • 1990 "THE HOUSE AND THE STREET", Theatre and Film Academy - Bucharest, directed by Alexandru Solomon
  • 1998 "TIMPURI NOI", Documentary movie for ProTv, directed by Radu Muntean

LONG LENGHT MOVIES

  • 2010 "SOMEWHERE IN PALILULA", Libra Film, directed by Silviu Purcarete (set design created with Helmut Sturmer)

TV SETS

  • 2007 Divertis Mall - Antena 1 TV.
  • 2005 Divertis Show - Antena 1 TV.
  • 2004 Loto 6 din 49 - TVR 1
  • 2004 Stefan Hrusca Tour
  • 1998 Rokada - Atomic TV
  • 1998 Metropolis - Atomic TV
  • 1998 News - Atomic TV
  • 1998 Timpuri Noi - Concert for ProTv

DESIGN and SET UP for EVENTS

  • 2009 Bergenbier Relaunch
  • 2009 Mobil 1
  • 2009 Stand for exhibition URB
  • 2009 Absolute
  • 2008 Inauguration City Cinema Constanta
  • 2008 Cosmote CERF
  • 2008 Concept Store for Romtelecom from Tirgu Mures, Galati, Braila
  • 2008 ABN AMRO Bank
  • 2008 Mengotti "Fashion, Art and Culture"
  • 2008 Campari
  • 2008 "Diva" Magazine inauguration
  • 2008 Cosmote CERF
  • 2008 Romtelecom CERF
  • 2007 JTI Aniversary
  • 2007 Vodafone CERF
  • 2007 Romtelecom CERF
  • 2006 Romtelecom CERF
  • 2006 TVR "TVR50"
  • 2006 Inauguration "Dolce" by Romtelecom
  • 2006 Inauguration of Superbrands Romania
  • 2006 Oscar Capital Awards
  • 2005 Connex CERF
  • 2005 Annual Connex Vodafone Employee Meeting
  • 2004 Annual Connex Vodafone Employee Meeting
  • 2004 Fargo Deko Design
  • 2004 Connex CERF
  • 2004 Catavencu Academy Gala
  • 2003 Connex CERF
  • 2003 Annual Connex Employee Meeting
  • 2003 Annual Connex Vodafone Employee Meeting
  • 2003 Connex Event "I Seek Change"
  • 2002 Connex Event "All for One"
  • 2001 Connex Humorror Theatre Festival - Odeon Theatre
  • 2000 Catavencu Academy Gala
  • 2000 Connex Humorror Theatre Festival - Odeon Theatre
  • 2000 Connex Concert on the Block - directed by Alexandru Dabija
  • 2000 Fashion Show "Jeanine Eclipse" for ProTv, directed by Alexandru Darie
  • 1998 Fashion Show "Jeanine Ultramarine" for Prov, directed by Bose Pastina
  • 1997 Fashion Show "Jeanine J 5" for ProTv, directed by Andi Antemia
  • 1994 Fashion Club Doina Levinza - Border Line Collection
  • 1993 Fashion Show "Milea House Collection"

GRAPHICS FOR ADVERTISING CAMPAIGNS AND FOR THEATRE

  • 1990 "The Invention of the Century", Dramatic Theatre "Maria Filotti" Braila
  • 1990 "Take, Ianke si Cadir" Dramatic Theatre "Maria Filotti" Braila
  • 1991 "D'ale carnavalului" , Dramatic Theatre "Maria Filotti" Braila
  • 1991 "Seeking for The Lost Meaning", Dramatic Theatre Galati
  • 1995 "Les Chevaux a la Fenetre", Small Theatre Bucharest
  • 1997 National Festival for Student Directors from Slobozia
  • 1997 "Comedy of Errors" Comedy Theatre Bucharest
  • 1997 CineMAiubit Festival
  • 1997 European Film Festival
  • 1997 British Spring Festival - British Council
  • 1998 British Dance Festival - British Council
  • 1998 Bucharest Cultural Spring - ARCUB
  • 1998 "Long Journey of the Day into the Night", Nottara Theatre
  • 2001 UNITER Annual Awards Gala
  • 2002 Bucharest Jazz Festival - ARCUB
  • 2002 Artists for Artists - UNITER
  • 2003 Meeting of International Association of Critycs (AICT)
  • 2003 National Theatre Festival "I.L. Caragiale"
  • 2004 National Theatre Festival "I.L. Caragiale"
  • 2005 Days and Nights of European Theatre in Braila
  • 2005 International Theatre for Children Festival
  • 2006 National Theatre Festival "I.L. Caragiale"
  • 2008 European Film Festival - Romanian Cultural Institute
  • 2008 Theatre International Festival "B - Fit" - ARCUB
  • 2009 "The Giants of the Mountains" - National Theatre V. Alecsandri, Iasi

TROPHY DESIGN

  • 1997 CineMaiubit Festival Trophy
  • 2003 "I.L. Caragiale" National Theatre Festival Trophee
  • 2005 International Theatre for Children Festival
  • 2007 International Association of Critics (AICT)
  • 2008 Shakespeare International Festival Trophy

MUSIC VIDEOS

  • 2003 Art Direction for Evanescence "Bring Me To Life"
  • 2004 Art Direction for Rasmus "In The Shadows"
  • 2004 Art Direction for Ash "Star Crossed"
  • 1999 Art Direction for Timpuri Noi "Basca Abundentei"
  • 1998 Art Direction for Vank "Independent"
  • 1998 Art Direcion for Zob "Telenovele"
  • 1998 Art Direction for Parlament "Vara la mare"
  • 1998 Art Direction for Class "Aproape de tine"
  • 1998 Art Direction for Trei Sud Est "Trei Sud Est"
  • 1998 Art Direction for Omul cu Sobolani
  • 1998 Art Direction for Voltaj
  • 1998 Art Direction for Proiect K1
  • 1998 Art Direction for RoMaNia
  • 1998 Art Direction for T-Shirt

ADVERTAISING

Commercials

BEERS

  • CARAIMAN directed by Alexis Sweet
  • CARAIMAN directed by Alexis Sweet
  • GAMBRINUS directed by Alexis Sweet
  • HOPFEN KONING directed by Alexis Seet
  • URSUS directed by Radu Muntean
  • CIUC directed by Marc Nava
  • BERGENBIER directed by Alexis Sweet

DRINKS AND COFFEE

  • JACOBS MERIDO directed by Alexis Sweet
  • FANTA LATINO directed by Radu Muntean
  • COCA COLA directed by Radu Muntean
  • ELITA directed by Eduardo Vasquez
  • LA DORNA directed by Radu Muntean
  • LA DORNA

OTHERS

  • TEXACO directed by Alexis Sweet
  • SAT UNO
  • ECLIPSE directed by Alexis Sweet
  • MOBEXPERT directed by Radu Muntean
  • XAVIER LAURENT directed by Radu Muntean
  • POSTAL MARKET directed by Alexis Sweet
  • TEXACO PANTHER directed by Radu Muntean
  • DUFA SUPERWEIS directed by Alexis Sweet
  • TOYOTA

INSURANCES

  • ASIROM directed by Radu Muntean

MOBILE PHONES

  • CONNEX XNET directed by Givon
  • DIALOG
  • XNET TARAF directed by Radu Muntean
  • CONNEX CENT directed by Radu Muntean

FOOD

  • WIESANA directed by Alexis Sweet
  • BUNICA OIL directed by Alexis Sweet
  • FRUSTUK directed by Alexis Sweet
  • FLORIOL directed by Paul Kemp
  • FLORIOL MEDITERANE directed by Alex Maftei
  • UNISOL directed by Alex Maftei
  • BUNICA directed by Tudor Giurgiu
  • TOMY RAI, TOMY IAD directed by Radu Muntean
  • TIC TAC directed by Phillipe Stoltz
  • PRIMOLA Alexis Sweet

LOTERY

  • LOTO EVADATII directed by Radu Muntean

DETERGENTS AND COSMETICS

  • VENORUTON
  • HEAD & SHOULDERS directed by Bose Pastina
  • HEAD & SHOULDERS directed by Devon
  • ARIEL directed by Bose Pastina
  • ARIEL directed by Alexis Sweet
  • VANISH directed by Tudor Giurgiu